Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 23rd March 2015
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 24th March 2015
Race N @ 08:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Bocock & Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race O @ 08:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Jones & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race P @ 08:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Cranefield, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Ryan Campbell + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Leon O'Conell
|
Race Q @ 08:48: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Evelyn Kennedy
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
HAMB
|
Race R @ 08:52: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 25th March 2015
Race N @ 08:52: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Jones & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race O @ 08:56: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Bocock & Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Leon O'Conell
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Race P @ 09:00: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Cranefield, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Ryan Campbell + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Thursday, 26th March 2015
Race M @ 13:25: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Jones & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Bocock & Dale Maher
|
Race N @ 13:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
Race O @ 13:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Evelyn Kennedy
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Cranefield, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Ryan Campbell + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
Friday, 27th March 2015
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 28th March 2015
Race K @ 10:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Cranefield, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Ryan Campbell + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
Race L @ 10:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Evelyn Kennedy
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
Social