Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 23rd March 2015
Race L @ 10:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: J Van Dam
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race M @ 10:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Angela Juergensen
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race N @ 10:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sarah Lissaman
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race O @ 10:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Condy
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
Race P @ 10:48: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Kate Jordan
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
Race Q @ 10:52: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 24th March 2015
Race F @ 15:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: J Van Dam
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Condy
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race G @ 15:36: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Angela Juergensen
|
Wednesday, 25th March 2015
Race R @ 13:10: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race S @ 13:14: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: J Van Dam
|
Race T @ 13:18: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
Race U @ 13:22: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sarah Lissaman
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Kate Jordan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
Thursday, 26th March 2015
Race U @ 09:40: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: J Van Dam
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race V @ 09:45: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sarah Lissaman
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Kate Jordan
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race W @ 09:50: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
Race X @ 09:55: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Friday, 27th March 2015
Race O @ 10:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
Race P @ 10:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Saturday, 28th March 2015
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social