Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 23rd March 2015
Race G @ 11:56: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
Race H @ 12:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Victoria Goodwin (stroke), Isabella Wills, Sophie Overdevest, Charlotte Guilford + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Lilly Moss-Baker (stroke), Melissa Blackmore, Georgia Henderson, Natasha Healy + Fraser Asghar (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Alex Manson & Aimee Pink
|
Race I @ 12:04: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Ella Brownrigg, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
Race J @ 12:08: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
Tuesday, 24th March 2015
Race R @ 16:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Alex Manson & Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
|
Race S @ 16:24: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Victoria Goodwin (stroke), Isabella Wills, Sophie Overdevest, Charlotte Guilford + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Race T @ 16:28: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Ella Brownrigg, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Lilly Moss-Baker (stroke), Melissa Blackmore, Georgia Henderson, Natasha Healy + Fraser Asghar (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
Wednesday, 25th March 2015
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 26th March 2015
Race D @ 10:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Victoria Goodwin (stroke), Isabella Wills, Sophie Overdevest, Charlotte Guilford + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Ella Brownrigg, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
Race E @ 10:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Friday, 27th March 2015
Race Z @ 12:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Ella Brownrigg, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Victoria Goodwin (stroke), Isabella Wills, Sophie Overdevest, Charlotte Guilford + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Race A @ 12:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Saturday, 28th March 2015
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social