Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race G @ 10:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
Race H @ 10:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
Race I @ 10:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Race J @ 10:20: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race P @ 14:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
Race Q @ 14:36: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Race R @ 14:40: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race S @ 09:12: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Race T @ 09:16: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
Race M @ 13:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race N @ 13:35: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social