Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race I @ 15:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
Race J @ 15:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
|
Race K @ 15:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & L Watts
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
|
Race L @ 15:40: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race M @ 15:44: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WENT
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Race N @ 15:48: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race F @ 08:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
Race G @ 08:24: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
Race K @ 14:56: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
Race L @ 15:00: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Race M @ 15:04: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
Race N @ 15:08: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & L Watts
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race X @ 11:24: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Race Y @ 11:28: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race Z @ 11:32: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Race A @ 11:36: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & L Watts
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race E @ 09:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & L Watts
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
Race F @ 09:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
Social