Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race N @ 14:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Charlie Turner
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
Race O @ 14:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Dave Ayres
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
Race P @ 14:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Mark James
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson & Sophie Camens
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
Race Q @ 14:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Annie Montgomery
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Race R @ 14:20: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race Y @ 16:58: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Race Z @ 17:02: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Charlie Turner
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
Race A @ 17:06: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Annie Montgomery
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Dave Ayres
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race N @ 10:40: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Charlie Turner
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Dave Ayres
|
Race O @ 10:44: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson & Sophie Camens
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Race P @ 10:48: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 8th April 2016
Race R @ 16:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Roger Norman
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race S @ 16:25: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson & Sophie Camens
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social