Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race W @ 11:12: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
Race X @ 11:16: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
Race Y @ 11:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
Race Z @ 11:24: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race X @ 11:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
Race Y @ 11:20: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Race Z @ 11:24: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race G @ 13:44: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Race H @ 13:48: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race J @ 14:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
Race K @ 14:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
Social