Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race M @ 08:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Nigel Badderly
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
Race N @ 08:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Nicki Debuyzer
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Darrel Purton
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Mike Power
|
Race O @ 08:56: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot & Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
Race P @ 09:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens & Andy Hadcroft
|
Race Q @ 09:04: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race E @ 13:48: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Nicki Debuyzer
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Mike Power
|
Race F @ 13:52: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
Race G @ 13:56: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens & Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race G @ 08:24: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
Race H @ 08:28: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot & Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
Race I @ 08:32: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
Race E @ 12:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race F @ 12:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot & Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social