Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race N @ 08:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Maggie Booker (stroke), Melissa Blackmore, Constance Stirling, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
Race O @ 08:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
Race P @ 09:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Race Q @ 09:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race Y @ 09:36: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race Z @ 09:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Maggie Booker (stroke), Melissa Blackmore, Constance Stirling, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
Race A @ 09:44: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race Q @ 12:40: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
Race R @ 12:44: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race S @ 11:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
VILL
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilley
|
Race T @ 11:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social