Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race T @ 09:16: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
Race U @ 09:20: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Caroline Pearson
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
Race V @ 09:24: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emma van Grinsven (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Christina Fawcett + Sarah Fife (cox)
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race W @ 09:28: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race D @ 09:56: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Caroline Pearson
|
Race E @ 10:00: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
Race F @ 10:04: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emma van Grinsven (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Christina Fawcett + Sarah Fife (cox)
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race S @ 12:48: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Race T @ 12:52: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emma van Grinsven (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Christina Fawcett + Sarah Fife (cox)
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race V @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emma van Grinsven (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Christina Fawcett + Sarah Fife (cox)
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
Race W @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social