Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race G @ 11:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
Race H @ 11:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Caitlin Brenton-Rule (stroke), Jessica McIntosh, Imogen Stythe, Francesca Treuren + William Young (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Danielle Schofield
|
Race I @ 12:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
Race J @ 12:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race F @ 15:36: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
Race G @ 15:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
Race H @ 15:44: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race C @ 09:52: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Caitlin Brenton-Rule (stroke), Jessica McIntosh, Imogen Stythe, Francesca Treuren + William Young (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
Race D @ 09:56: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
Race Z @ 14:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race A @ 14:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Caitlin Brenton-Rule (stroke), Jessica McIntosh, Imogen Stythe, Francesca Treuren + William Young (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social