Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Race I @ 08:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Alice Grigg (stroke), Hannah Kerrigan, Charlotte Armstrong, Laura Batchelor-Cook + Georgia Batten (cox)
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race J @ 08:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race K @ 08:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rosie Ireland (stroke), Kate Poole, Madeleine Wilson, Lucinda Trethewey + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Race L @ 08:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Olivia Morgan, Annabel Nesdale, Kun-Ka Leger + Madison Shackleton (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Olivia Hausmann (stroke), Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Alexandra Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race B @ 13:36: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
Race C @ 13:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Olivia Hausmann (stroke), Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Alexandra Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
Race D @ 13:44: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Alice Grigg (stroke), Hannah Kerrigan, Charlotte Armstrong, Laura Batchelor-Cook + Georgia Batten (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race E @ 08:16: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race F @ 08:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rosie Ireland (stroke), Kate Poole, Madeleine Wilson, Lucinda Trethewey + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Olivia Morgan, Annabel Nesdale, Kun-Ka Leger + Madison Shackleton (cox)
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
Race C @ 12:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Race D @ 12:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rosie Ireland (stroke), Kate Poole, Madeleine Wilson, Lucinda Trethewey + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Olivia Morgan, Annabel Nesdale, Kun-Ka Leger + Madison Shackleton (cox)
|
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social