Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race C @ 11:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
Race D @ 11:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race E @ 11:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Charlie Turner
|
Race F @ 11:48: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Caroline Pearson
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race G @ 11:52: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
Race H @ 11:56: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
Race I @ 12:00: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
|
Race J @ 12:04: Heat 8 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race B @ 11:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Race C @ 11:36: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race D @ 11:40: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Caroline Pearson
|
Race E @ 11:44: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race X @ 16:18: F Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
Race Y @ 16:22: E Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race Z @ 16:26: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
Race A @ 16:30: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
Race B @ 16:34: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
Race C @ 16:38: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race I @ 13:52: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
Race J @ 13:56: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
Race K @ 14:00: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Race L @ 14:04: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race M @ 15:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Neville Hill
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Race N @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Hannah Kennedy
|
Social