Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Race F @ 10:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Race G @ 10:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Lauren Clark & Jim Little
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar & Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
Race H @ 10:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Nicki Debuyzer
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
|
Race I @ 10:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Pearce, Daniel Fraser + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens & Andy Hadcroft
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Race L @ 10:28: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Lauren Clark & Jim Little
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Pearce, Daniel Fraser + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar & Andy Hadcroft
|
Race M @ 10:32: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Nicki Debuyzer
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens & Andy Hadcroft
|
Race N @ 10:36: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Race X @ 13:08: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
Race Y @ 13:12: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Pearce, Daniel Fraser + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Lauren Clark & Jim Little
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th April 2016
Race B @ 13:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Pearce, Daniel Fraser + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Race C @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke, Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Lauren Clark & Jim Little
|
Social