Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 15:28 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | WENT1 | MTAS2 | FRAS2 | HASG1 | FRAS1 | ROSE1 | KAPI1 | WEGC1 |
J | 15:32 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | QHSD2 | KAVA1 | BARA1 | HAUR1 | DUNS1 | STLN1 | WENT2 | HLCR2 | |
K | 15:36 | Race: 3 | WTKG2 | QMAR1 | AVSG1 | NAPG1 | QHSD1 | WNHS1 | JHAR1 | SLDG2 | ||
L | 15:40 | Race: 4 | CROM1 | STHI1 | MTAS1 | IONA1 | WOOD1 | WTKG1 | CGHS1 | OGHS1 | ||
M | 15:44 | Race: 5 | WENT3 | SHGN1 | HLCR1 | ASHB1 | AOTE1 | WLGC2 | ASHB2 | |||
N | 15:48 | Race: 6 | STMG1 | TIMG1 | STKV1 | TEAW1 | HUAN1 | RUTH1 | WNCS1 |
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | KAPI1 | CROM1 | ASHB2 | WEGC1 | QMAR1 | WENT2 | STMG1 | WTKG2 |
G | 08:24 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | QHSD2 | SHGN1 | TIMG1 | KAVA1 | WTKG1 | JHAR1 | ROSE1 | CGHS1 | |
K | 14:56 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ASHB2 | STLN1 | AVSG1 | FRAS1 | ASHB1 | STKV1 | STHI1 | CGHS1 |
L | 15:00 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | ROSE1 | FRAS2 | WOOD1 | HAUR1 | TEAW1 | QHSD1 | AOTE1 | QMAR1 | |
M | 15:04 | Race: 3 | WEGC1 | DUNS1 | HLCR1 | NAPG1 | HASG1 | MTAS1 | RUTH1 | KAVA1 | ||
N | 15:08 | Race: 4 | WTKG1 | WNHS1 | HUAN1 | IONA1 | BARA1 | WLGC2 | MTAS2 | STMG1 |
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 11:24 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: D | | STHI1 | ROSE1 | WTKG1 | QMAR1 | STMG1 | ||
Y | 11:28 | Race: C | KAVA1 | CGHS1 | RUTH1 | STLN1 | FRAS2 | BARA1 | AOTE1 | MTAS2 | ||
Z | 11:32 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | QHSD1 | AVSG1 | WOOD1 | ASHB1 | HASG1 | HUAN1 | WEGC1 | WLGC2 |
A | 11:36 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STKV1 | TEAW1 | FRAS1 | HAUR1 | IONA1 | NAPG1 | WNHS1 | MTAS1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HLCR1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 8th April 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Social