Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 4th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 | MLBB1 | TEAW1 | WTKB1 | DUNS1 | SPTW1 | CROM1 | STPC2 |
B | 08:04 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | | HAUR2 | SPTW3 | CAMB1 | STPA1 | HUAN2 | NPLB1 | TIMB2 | |
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | JMCG2 | TIMB3 | WNHS1 | NELB1 | GLDW1 | SPLH1 | KAVA2 | WHHS1 | ||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | BURN2 | TAKA1 | WTKB2 | JMCG1 | FRAN1 | OTUM1 | VERD1 | ONSL2 | ||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | BURN1 | TTAI1 | HUAN1 | STPC1 | KHSD1 | STCC1 | SCOT1 | CHCO1 | ||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | SHIR2 | WNHS2 | MTAL1 | MTAS1 | TIMB1 | PUKE1 | CBHS2 | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: 7 | PUKE2 | FRAN2 | CBHS1 | HAUR1 | JHAR1 | SHIR1 | KAVA1 | |||
H | 08:28 | Race: 8 | NPLB2 | KGCA1 | WLCO1 | SPTW2 | TEAW2 | WENT1 | STCC2 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. STAN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 5th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 13:20 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | KAVA2 | BURN1 | JMCG2 | TEAW1 | STPA1 | OTUM1 | WNHS2 | |
Y | 13:24 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | Race: 2 | CROM1 | PUKE2 | TTAI1 | NELB1 | FRAN1 | SHIR2 | NPLB2 | TIMB2 | |
Z | 13:28 | Race: 3 | BURN2 | SPTW1 | KAVA1 | STCC1 | PUKE1 | STCC2 | HAUR2 | |||
A | 13:32 | Race: 4 | CHCO1 | SPLH1 | STPC2 | SHIR1 | WENT1 | HUAN2 | TAKA1 |
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 12:46 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: F | KAVA1 | | STCC2 | JMCG2 | TTAI1 | SHIR1 | | TAKA1 |
O | 12:50 | Race: E | HAUR2 | WNHS2 | PUKE1 | BURN1 | CROM1 | | TIMB2 | STPC2 | ||
P | 13:02 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | STPA1 | HUAN1 | WNHS1 | WTKB1 | CAMB1 | JMCG1 | MTAL1 | NELB1 |
Q | 13:06 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | FRAN1 | JHAR1 | KHSD1 | GLDW1 | VERD1 | TIMB1 | KGCA1 | SPTW1 | |
R | 13:10 | Race: 3 | STCC1 | DUNS1 | CBHS1 | STPC1 | MTAS1 | WLCO1 | SPTW3 | WENT1 | ||
S | 13:14 | Race: 4 | HUAN2 | TIMB3 | MLBB1 | HAUR1 | SPTW2 | NPLB1 | WTKB2 | TEAW1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SPLH1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 7th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | WLCO1 | HUAN1 | CBHS1 | | KGCA1 | | JHAR1 | TIMB3 |
B | 08:04 | Race: C | STCC1 | MTAL1 | WENT1 | WNHS1 | KHSD1 | HUAN2 | SPTW1 | TEAW1 | ||
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | FRAN1 | JMCG1 | GLDW1 | CAMB1 | STPC1 | MLBB1 | MTAS1 | NPLB1 |
D | 08:12 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STPA1 | TIMB1 | WTKB1 | VERD1 | SPTW2 | SPTW3 | HAUR1 | DUNS1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTKB2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 8th April 2016
Saturday, 9th April 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social