Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 132 (B) @ 17:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Will Young
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
Race 133 (C) @ 17:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
Race 134 (D) @ 17:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race 135 (E) @ 17:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Theo Casey-Pickering (stroke), Samuel Sparey, Blake Jowsey, Richie Faaumu + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
|
Race 136 (F) @ 17:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 280 (L) @ 17:44: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
|
Race 281 (M) @ 17:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Will Young
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race 282 (N) @ 17:52: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Theo Casey-Pickering (stroke), Samuel Sparey, Blake Jowsey, Richie Faaumu + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 452 (K) @ 13:40: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Will Young
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
Race 453 (L) @ 13:45: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
Race 454 (M) @ 13:50: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 541 (K) @ 10:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Race 542 (L) @ 10:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social