Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 100 (V) @ 14:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Warner (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Elise Nind, Francesca Kraayvanger + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
Race 101 (W) @ 14:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
|
Race 102 (X) @ 14:56: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting + Piper Ryan (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 15:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Alex Kite
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 15:04: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:08: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 269 (A) @ 16:56: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Warner (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Elise Nind, Francesca Kraayvanger + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting + Piper Ryan (cox)
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Race 270 (B) @ 17:00: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Race 358 (X) @ 14:15: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting + Piper Ryan (cox)
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Alex Kite
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Race 359 (Y) @ 14:20: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Race 360 (Z) @ 14:25: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
Race 361 (A) @ 14:30: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Warner (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Elise Nind, Francesca Kraayvanger + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 433 (R) @ 12:05: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Warner (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Elise Nind, Francesca Kraayvanger + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
Race 434 (S) @ 12:10: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Alex Kite
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
Race 435 (T) @ 12:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
Race 436 (U) @ 12:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting + Piper Ryan (cox)
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 531 (A) @ 08:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Davies (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting + Piper Ryan (cox)
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Race 532 (B) @ 08:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Social