Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Repechage | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 13:20 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:24 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:28 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 13:32 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 13:36 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:40 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 13:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 13:48 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:52 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 14:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:04 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:08 | 5 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:12 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:16 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 14:20 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 14:28 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:32 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 14:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 14:40 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:44 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:48 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 14:52 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:56 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:04 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:08 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:12 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:16 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:20 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 15:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 15:28 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:32 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 15:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:44 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:48 | 16 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 15:52 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:00 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 16:08 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:12 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:16 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:20 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:24 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 16:28 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 16:32 | 23 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:36 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 16:40 | 24 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:44 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 16:48 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:52 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 16:56 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 17:00 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 17:04 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 17:08 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 17:12 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 17:16 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 17:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 17:24 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 17:28 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 17:36 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 17:40 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 17:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 17:48 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 17:52 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social