Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 113 (I) @ 15:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:48: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race 115 (K) @ 15:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 116 (L) @ 15:56: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Race 117 (M) @ 16:00: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauen Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Peter Fraser
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 273 (E) @ 17:12: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Race 274 (F) @ 17:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauen Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Race 275 (G) @ 17:20: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 441 (Z) @ 12:45: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauen Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Race 442 (A) @ 12:50: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race 443 (B) @ 12:55: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 535 (E) @ 09:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race 536 (F) @ 09:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
|
Social