Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 186 (V) @ 11:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race 187 (W) @ 11:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Clemens Hartmann (stroke), Mitchell Lee-Cusack, Ieremia Moore, Blake Worthington + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 188 (X) @ 11:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Race 189 (Y) @ 11:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Race 315 (G) @ 10:12: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Clemens Hartmann (stroke), Mitchell Lee-Cusack, Ieremia Moore, Blake Worthington + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
Race 316 (H) @ 10:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
Race 317 (I) @ 10:20: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 476 (I) @ 16:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
Race 477 (J) @ 16:15: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 565 (I) @ 14:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Race 566 (J) @ 14:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Keith Hibberd
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social