Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 31 (E) @ 10:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Theodore Giannakogiorgos (stroke), Lochlan Morrison, Victor Hossbach, Jacob Brown + Taleisha Hancox (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
Race 33 (G) @ 10:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
Race 34 (H) @ 10:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Cameron Hodges-Ginns (stroke), Kyle Fogarty-Anderson, Thomas Leslie, James McGregor + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Alexander Byars (stroke), Jack McLaughlan, Jez Nicholson-Kelly, Nic Chamberlain + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 232 (P) @ 14:28: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Cameron Hodges-Ginns (stroke), Kyle Fogarty-Anderson, Thomas Leslie, James McGregor + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
Race 233 (Q) @ 14:32: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Theodore Giannakogiorgos (stroke), Lochlan Morrison, Victor Hossbach, Jacob Brown + Taleisha Hancox (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
Race 234 (R) @ 14:36: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Alexander Byars (stroke), Jack McLaughlan, Jez Nicholson-Kelly, Nic Chamberlain + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 406 (Q) @ 09:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 31st March 2017
Race 497 (L) @ 10:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Cameron Hodges-Ginns (stroke), Kyle Fogarty-Anderson, Thomas Leslie, James McGregor + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race 498 (M) @ 10:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Alexander Byars (stroke), Jack McLaughlan, Jez Nicholson-Kelly, Nic Chamberlain + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Saturday, 1st April 2017
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social