Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 118 (N) @ 16:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Race 121 (Q) @ 16:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:20: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Race 123 (S) @ 16:24: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:28: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 276 (H) @ 17:24: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race 277 (I) @ 17:28: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Race 367 (G) @ 15:15: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
Race 368 (H) @ 15:20: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Race 369 (I) @ 15:25: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Race 370 (J) @ 15:30: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 444 (C) @ 13:00: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
Race 445 (D) @ 13:05: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
Race 446 (E) @ 13:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race 447 (F) @ 13:15: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 537 (G) @ 09:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
Race 538 (H) @ 09:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
Social