Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Race 81 (C) @ 13:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mark
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Mark James
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
Race 83 (E) @ 13:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#3
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:40: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:44: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#2
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
Race 86 (H) @ 13:48: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 261 (S) @ 16:24: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Race 262 (T) @ 16:28: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#2
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#3
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Race 350 (P) @ 13:35: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#2
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race 351 (Q) @ 13:40: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Race 352 (R) @ 13:45: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
Race 353 (S) @ 13:50: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 425 (J) @ 11:20: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#2
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race 426 (K) @ 11:25: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
Race 427 (L) @ 11:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 428 (M) @ 11:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 31st March 2017
Race 522 (K) @ 15:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 523 (L) @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
TTAI
TTAI
Otago |
Crew
#1
TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Saturday, 1st April 2017
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social