Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Race 149 (K) @ 08:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Race 150 (L) @ 08:44: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Race 151 (M) @ 08:48: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabel Walsh (stroke), Elise Nind, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Isabella Warner + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Harriet Kitchingman (stroke), Lily Devereaux, Olivia Paterson, Caetana Langston + Gyda Heidtke (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Race 152 (N) @ 08:52: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Anabel Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sarah Cody'Mandell, Rosa Edge, Sabia Harrington + Julia Coppens (cox)
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Race 292 (J) @ 08:36: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabel Walsh (stroke), Elise Nind, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Isabella Warner + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Anabel Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sarah Cody'Mandell, Rosa Edge, Sabia Harrington + Julia Coppens (cox)
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Race 293 (K) @ 08:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
SHGH
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
Race 294 (L) @ 08:44: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Harriet Kitchingman (stroke), Lily Devereaux, Olivia Paterson, Caetana Langston + Gyda Heidtke (cox)
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Race 459 (R) @ 14:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Harriet Kitchingman (stroke), Lily Devereaux, Olivia Paterson, Caetana Langston + Gyda Heidtke (cox)
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
Race 460 (S) @ 14:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Friday, 31st March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2017
Race 549 (S) @ 11:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Harriet Kitchingman (stroke), Lily Devereaux, Olivia Paterson, Caetana Langston + Gyda Heidtke (cox)
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
Race 550 (T) @ 11:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
Social