Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 | KGCA2 | TIMB1 | AGSB2 | LIND1 | KAVA1 | KGCA3 | JHAR1 |
B | 08:04 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | GLDW1 | ONSL3 | CROM1 | TAUP1 | STCC2 | ASHB2 | TRID1 | ROTL1 | |
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | MTAS1 | ASHB1 | NPLB3 | TAKA2 | RONC1 | STBD2 | STCC4 | KGCA4 | ||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | AGSB1 | NPLB4 | ONSL2 | JMCG3 | CHCO1 | STKT1 | SCOT1 | STCC1 | ||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | STCC3 | PUKE1 | STKV1 | KGCA1 | CAMB1 | TAKA1 | HLCR1 | MACL1 | ||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | WTKB1 | NELB1 | RONC2 | WHHS1 | WTLB1 | WENT1 | | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: 7 | FRAN1 | SLDB1 | TRGB1 | CROM2 | WTLB2 | NPLB2 | VERD1 | |||
H | 08:28 | Race: 8 | HLCR2 | NPLB1 | MTRO1 | TAUH1 | OTUM1 | STBD1 | RUTH1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CAMB2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 13:20 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WHHS1 | NPLB4 | TAUP1 | TIMB1 | STBD2 | PUKE1 | ||
Z | 13:24 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | Race: 2 | ROTL1 | WTLB2 | STKV1 | NPLB3 | ONSL2 | WTKB1 | STBD1 | AGSB2 | |
A | 13:28 | Race: 3 | KGCA4 | GLDW1 | HLCR2 | RONC2 | KGCA1 | FRAN1 | KGCA2 | JMCG3 | ||
B | 13:32 | Race: 4 | HLCR1 | AGSB1 | KAVA1 | MTRO1 | TRGB1 | CROM1 | STCC4 |
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 11:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: F | KGCA4 | AGSB2 | WTLB2 | | PUKE1 | HLCR1 | STCC4 | |
X | 11:40 | Race: E | NPLB4 | TRGB1 | TAUP1 | KGCA1 | MTRO1 | NPLB3 | HLCR2 | WTKB1 | ||
Y | 11:45 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | | WENT1 | ASHB1 | LIND1 | TRID1 | STKT1 | MACL1 | STBD1 |
Z | 11:50 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | STKV1 | SLDB1 | TAKA1 | RONC1 | STCC1 | NELB1 | OTUM1 | FRAN1 | |
A | 11:55 | Race: 3 | RONC2 | STCC2 | NPLB2 | WTLB1 | CAMB1 | RUTH1 | ONSL1 | CROM1 | ||
B | 12:00 | Race: 4 | AGSB1 | SCOT1 | ASHB2 | NPLB1 | VERD1 | JHAR1 | MTAS1 | TIMB1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STBD2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | CROM1 | | STBD1 | FRAN1 | RONC2 | AGSB1 | OTUM1 | |
B | 08:05 | Race: C | WENT1 | NELB1 | MACL1 | STKV1 | SCOT1 | ONSL1 | STCC2 | MTAS1 | ||
C | 08:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TAKA1 | STKT1 | ASHB2 | CAMB1 | LIND1 | STCC1 | NPLB2 | NPLB1 |
D | 08:15 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ASHB1 | JHAR1 | TRID1 | VERD1 | RONC1 | WTLB1 | SLDB1 | RUTH1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TIMB1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 31st March 2017
Saturday, 1st April 2017
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social