Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 10:20 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | NGTA1 | ASHB1 | KATI1 | ASHB2 | SAMU3 | GLDW3 | MTAS1 | HAMG1 |
J | 10:24 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WEGC1 | SAMU1 | HLCR1 | CULI2 | WTLG2 | ONEW1 | TTAI1 | TAKA1 | |
K | 10:28 | Race: 3 | MLBG1 | CROM1 | CGHS1 | IONA1 | RUTH1 | SLDG1 | ROTL1 | QMAR1 | ||
L | 10:32 | Race: 4 | WTLG1 | MLBG2 | ROTG1 | TAUP1 | WNHS1 | CRAI1 | | GLDW4 | ||
M | 10:36 | Race: 5 | TEAW1 | TAUP2 | WNGC1 | WLGC1 | TIMG1 | HUAN1 | MTAS2 | |||
N | 10:40 | Race: 6 | GLDW1 | TAUP3 | SHLH1 | | ROSE1 | TAKA2 | GLDW2 | |||
O | 10:44 | Race: 7 | BARA1 | CULI1 | CROM2 | SLDG2 | TEAW2 | SAMU2 | WENT1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STAN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 28th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 14:40 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 1 | MLBG1 | TAUP2 | SAMU1 | CGHS1 | ASHB2 | GLDW4 | CROM2 | |
T | 14:44 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 2 | QMAR1 | NGTA1 | ROSE1 | ROTG1 | WNGC1 | SAMU2 | WEGC1 | KATI1 | |
U | 14:48 | Race: 3 | SAMU3 | MLBG2 | ROTL1 | TAKA2 | CULI1 | TTAI1 | TEAW1 | CULI2 |
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 12:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: E | TTAI1 | TAUP2 | ROTL1 | WNGC1 | WEGC1 | ASHB2 | ||
H | 12:40 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | TEAW2 | TAUP1 | HLCR1 | ASHB1 | HUAN1 | GLDW1 | CROM1 | CGHS1 |
I | 12:45 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | WTLG1 | MTAS2 | RUTH1 | ONEW1 | SHLH1 | SLDG2 | MTAS1 | NGTA1 | |
J | 12:50 | Race: 3 | HAMG1 | TAKA1 | WNHS1 | WENT1 | SLDG1 | GLDW2 | TIMG1 | CULI1 | ||
K | 12:55 | Race: 4 | WTLG2 | BARA1 | GLDW3 | CRAI1 | WLGC1 | IONA1 | TAUP3 |
Thursday, 30th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 09:30 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: D | MTAS1 | TEAW2 | TAUP3 | HAMG1 | NGTA1 | | CULI1 | |
T | 09:35 | Race: C | BARA1 | TIMG1 | WTLG2 | TAKA1 | MTAS2 | CROM1 | WTLG1 | TAUP1 | ||
U | 09:40 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WLGC1 | GLDW1 | ONEW1 | HUAN1 | SLDG1 | IONA1 | WENT1 | SLDG2 |
V | 09:45 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | GLDW2 | GLDW3 | ASHB1 | RUTH1 | CRAI1 | WNHS1 | SHLH1 | HLCR1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CGHS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 31st March 2017
Saturday, 1st April 2017
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social