Race schedule: Maadi
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 29th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 33 | G U17 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 08:04 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 08:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 08:16 | 35 | W O15 2X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:24 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 08:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:36 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 08:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 08:56 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:08 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 09:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 09:20 | 41 | G U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 09:28 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 09:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 09:40 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:48 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
B | 09:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:00 | 45 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 10:12 | 46 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:24 | 47 | G U15 8X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 10:28 | 48 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | |
L | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:36 | 49 | B U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | |
N | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 10:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 10:52 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
R | 10:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
T | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:08 | 50 | B U15 8X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: F | ||
X | 11:40 | Race: E | ||||
Y | 11:45 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
Z | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 12:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
D | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 12:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 12:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 12:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: E | ||
H | 12:40 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
I | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 13:00 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
M | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 13:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 13:35 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
Q | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 13:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 13:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 13:55 | 24 | G N18 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
U | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 14:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
Y | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 14:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 14:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 14:40 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: E | ||
C | 14:45 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
D | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 14:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 15:15 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
H | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 15:35 | 31 | G U15 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
L | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 15:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 16:05 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
P | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 16:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 16:25 | 49 | B U16 1X final |
Race: F | ||
T | 16:30 | Race: E | ||||
U | 16:35 | 49 | B U16 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
V | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 16:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 16:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X final |
Race: E | ||
Z | 17:00 | 48 | G U16 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
A | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 17:15 | Race: 4 |
Social