Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Race 97 (S) @ 14:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Christian Vujnovich, Sam Oliver, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Will Maling & Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
|
Race 99 (U) @ 14:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Matthew Cranefield (stroke), Cameron Mailer, Jamie Lander, Christopher Roberts + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Anton Waldmann (stroke), Nathan Smith, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Joel Milham (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Race 262 (C) @ 11:44: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Christian Vujnovich, Sam Oliver, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Anton Waldmann (stroke), Nathan Smith, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Joel Milham (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race 263 (D) @ 11:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Matthew Cranefield (stroke), Cameron Mailer, Jamie Lander, Christopher Roberts + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Race 519 (O) @ 12:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Christian Vujnovich, Sam Oliver, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Race 520 (P) @ 12:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
Crew
#1
MTAL
Anton Waldmann (stroke), Nathan Smith, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Joel Milham (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Will Maling & Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Matthew Cranefield (stroke), Cameron Mailer, Jamie Lander, Christopher Roberts + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.