Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 09:52 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 11:44 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
R | 12:36 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 13:32 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
H | 13:40 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
T | 14:28 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:20 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
U | 16:16 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
A | 16:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:44 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:48 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 13:04 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 14:12 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 14:28 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 16:40 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:48 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 17:16 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 17:40 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 19:24 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 19:32 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 09:44 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:08 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Q | 11:12 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 14:20 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:56 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: C |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 08:45 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 09:30 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 10:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 11:40 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:05 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 14:55 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 15:50 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 17:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Social