Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
V | 12:52 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 14:12 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 15:08 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 17:00 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Q | 10:48 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
P | 12:28 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:20 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 09:56 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 10:28 | 16 | G U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:52 | 19 | B N18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:04 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:52 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:24 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:36 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:04 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 14:12 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 15:04 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 15:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:24 | 45 | G N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 15:36 | 46 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:56 | 48 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 16:12 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 17:56 | 24 | G N18 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet (for SPLH) is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 2 | G U17 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 11:20 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 13:24 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 13:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:44 | 45 | G N18 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 09:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 10:35 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:10 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:25 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 14:45 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 15:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:05 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:15 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 17:15 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social