Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
P 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1STMW1
T 09:16 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 5STMW2
K 10:24 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 2STMW1
C 11:36 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 4STMW1
I 12:00 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 4STMW1
G 13:36 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 5STMW1
R 14:20 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 6STMW1
Z 14:52 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 3STMW1
Z 16:36 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 4STMW1

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
G 08:24 35E G E N18 4X+
heat
Race: 4STMW1
J 10:20 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 5STMW1
Y 11:20 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 2STMW1
Z 11:24 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1STMW2
E 11:44 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 6STMW1

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
I 08:32 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1STMW2STMW1
A 09:44 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 2STMW1
E 10:00 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1STMW1
V 11:16 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1STMW1
B 11:40 24 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 2STMW1
H 12:16 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 2STMW1
R 12:56 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 3STMW1
Z 13:36 35E G E N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1STMW1
F 15:44 47 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1STMW1
X 16:56 4 G U15 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 2STMW1
Z 17:04 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FDRace: 4STMW2
J 17:44 8 G U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 4STMW1
V 18:48 27 G U16 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 3STMW1
G 19:32 43 G U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2STMW1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 12 G U17 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 2SCR: STMW1
M 08:48 48 G U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1STMW1

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
I 08:32 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: DSTMW2STMW1
U 09:24 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: DSCR: STMW1
X 11:52 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CSTMW1
C 14:28 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: DSCR: STMW1
L 15:04 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STMW1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
F 16:40 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: ASTMW1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.