Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 10:52 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 13:12 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
K | 13:52 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
P | 15:56 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:20 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
D | 16:52 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 11:12 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 11:32 | 23 | B U15 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:48 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 13:48 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:28 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 16:04 | 49 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 16:08 | 50 | B U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 17:12 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 17:20 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 18:36 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
A | 19:08 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | Race: C | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 09:44 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:40 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:44 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
I | 12:36 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
O | 13:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 14:04 | 42 | B U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 14:40 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:30 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 09:25 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 11:25 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 11:50 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 14:40 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:35 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 17:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Social