Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Heat Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1XRace: 1CBHS1SJHM1GLDW1STPC1RONC1JHAR1ONSL1STBD1
B 08:04 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2SHIR3OBHS3NELB1CAMB1SCOT1STAN1WTKB1SHAK2
C 08:08    Race: 3CAMB2TIMB2SJHM2JMCG1STKV1TAKA1JHAR2
D 08:12    Race: 4HTIB1RAHS2SHIR2OBHS1SHIR1STLN1SHIR4
E 08:16    Race: 5JHAR3STKT1OBHS2BTHC1KGCA1SLDB1SCOT2
F 08:20    Race: 6CULI1SLDB2SPTW1MTAS1WHAK1RAHS1STBD2
G 08:24    Race: 7ASHB1GLDW2JMCG2HAUR1TIMB1CASH1NAPB1
H 08:28 2 G U17 4+Race: 1AVSG1SHGH1RRGS1WKDS1DIOC1CGHS1SPLH2
I 08:32 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2RAHS1CGHS2DIOC2CRAI1WNCS1STKT1TRGG1
J 08:36    Race: 3EGGS1STMG1RRGS2SPLH1WLGC1QMAR1COLU2
K 08:40    Race: 4MARN1STPC1ONEW1COLU1CRAI2NCOG1MTMA1
L 08:44 3 B U15 2XRace: 1SHIR2TRGB1LIND1NPLB1STPC1CAMB2WAKA2MLBB2
M 08:48 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2ASHB1SLDB1STBD1WAKA1TIMB1GBHS1MACL2CHCO2
N 08:52    Race: 3SHAK1SCOT1MACL1CAMB1TAKA1SJHM1SJHM2OBHS1
O 08:56    Race: 4SPTW1GORE1STLN1GLDW1CBHS1JPCR1SHIR1MLBB1
P 09:00 4 G U15 4X+Race: 1MTAL1STMW1WLGC1MACL1TRGG1CGHS1KAIA1
Q 09:04 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2HAMG1WLGC3PUKE1IONA1DUNS2TRGG2BARA2
R 09:08    Race: 3MLBG1OGHS1WAKA1WTLG1BARA1RAHS1MLBG2
S 09:12    Race: 4WAKA2QHSD1JPCR1STAN1HAUR1TAKA2WNHS1
T 09:16    Race: 5STMG1TAKA1WLGC2STPC1DUNS1STMW2QMAR2
U 09:20    Race: 6STKV1QMAR1CRAI1VILL1TIMG1WTLG2STHI1
V 09:24 5 B U18 2-Race: 1SHAK1MLBB1JMCG1WTLB1AGSB1WNHS1CROM1
W 09:28 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2TIMB1GLDW2RAHS1HAMB1STAN1TRGB1STAN2
X 09:32    Race: 3GLDW1SCR: AGSB2CBHS1WLCO1ONSL1ASHB1
Y 09:36    Race: 4SPTW1NELB1STKT1JPCR1HLCR1CHCO1
Z 09:40 6 G U18 2XRace: 1ROTL1BTHC1TRGG1WTLG1STPC2STHI1OTUM1SCR: SPLH1
A 09:44 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2SLDG1JPCR1ASHB1ONSL1WNCS1CRAI1MLBG1GGHS1
B 09:48    Race: 3DIOC1STKV1WLGC1STAN1DUNS1STPC1STMG1OGHS1
C 09:52    Race: 4SLDG2BTHC2AVSG1VILL1TIMG1GLDW2JHAR1OTUM2
D 09:56    Race: 5MTAS1PUKE1MARN1NCOG1BARA1CAMB1MARN2
E 10:00 7 B U16 4X+Race: 1CHCO1SPTW1HAUR1CBHS1OBHS1CAMB1BURN1HAMB3
F 10:04 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2SLDB1TRGB1WAKA1JMCG1SJHM1LIND1STBD1
G 10:08    Race: 3WTLB2STKT1MACL1DUNS1HAMB1HAMB4WTLB1
H 10:12    Race: 4GBHS2GBHS1AGSB1SHIR1MTAL1STPC1JHAR1
I 10:16    Race: 5STCC1CBHS2STPA1WNCS1SHIR2HAMB2SHIR3
J 10:20 8 G U16 1XRace: 1KAVA2TEAW1GLDW1MTAL1WLGC1SAMU1BARA1SHGN1
K 10:24 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2GGHS1NAYL1STMW1WENT1TAKA1MACL1KAVA1TRGG2
L 10:28    Race: 3WNGC1NCOG1QMAR1SLDG1STHI1SLDG2WNGC2OGHS2
M 10:32    Race: 4QHSD1JPCR1ROSE1STKV1MTAS1CROM1APAR3QHSD2
N 10:36    Race: 5QMAR2AQUI2TRDL1AOTE1BURN1SCR: NPLG1STAN2APAR2
O 10:40    Race: 6STLN2AVSG1MLBG1STLN1STAN1KAPI1SPLH1BAYF1
P 10:44    Race: 7TRGG1OGHS1AQUI1RONC1TRID1ONSL1APAR1TRGG3
Q 10:48 9 B N18 2XRace: 1OBHS2CASH1NPLB1CBHS1OBHS1SJHM1SHIR1
R 10:52 1-2->Semi; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STBD1ASHB2STLN1STAN1TIMB1PUKE1WTLB1
S 10:56    Race: 3WAKA1GORE1JPCR1STPC1GLDW1KGCA1CAMB1
T 11:00    Race: 4SPTW1APAR1CASH2STPC2RAHS1LIND1KAVA1
U 11:04    Race: 5SCOT1STKV1MLBB1NPLB2ASHB1SPLH1
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+Race: 1MTAL1WTLG1STMG1STPC1BARA1CGHS1OGHS1
W 11:12 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2JPCR1NCOG1DIOC1RRGS1EGGS1SHGH1WKDS1
X 11:16 11 B U17 8+Race: 1STBD1MTAL1HAMB1CHCO1SPLH1
Y 11:20 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 2WLCO1CBHS1AGSB1WNCS1AGSB2
Z 11:24 12 G U17 4X+Race: 1TRGG2RAHS1ASHB1NCOG1VILL1WLGC1ONEW1
A 11:28 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2WNGC1MLBG2TRGG1DUNS1WNHS1WTLG1TAKA1
B 11:32    Race: 3STPC2AVSG1MARN1MLBG1CGHS1GLDW2STKT1
C 11:36    Race: 4CULI1MTMA1DIOC1STPC1BTHC1WNCS2STMW1
D 11:40    Race: 5STKT2WNHS2CAMB1MTAS1MACL1WNCS1SAMU1
E 11:44    Race: 6QMAR1STHI1GLDW1CRAI1HAMG1ROSE1
F 11:48 14 G U15 4+Race: 1CGHS2CRAI1WKDS1HAMG1IONA1QMAR2
G 11:52 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2TIMG1RRGS2COLU1STMG1TRGG1RRGS3
H 11:56    Race: 3BARA1MARN1RRGS1QMAR1CGHS1TAKA1
I 12:00    Race: 4STHI1DIOC2DIOC1HOWI1BARA2STMW1
J 12:04 15 B U18 4X+Race: 1SHAK1HLCR1HAMB2CBHS1STAN1WLCO1CHCO2
K 12:08 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CULI2JHAR1MLBB1KGCA1STCC1STPA2NELB1
L 12:12    Race: 3ONSL1JPCR1AGSB1HAMB1WTLB1TRGB1CULI1
M 12:16    Race: 4CHCO1STPA1STKT1CAMB1ASHB1SPTW1
N 12:20 16 G U18 2-Race: 1CAMB1KGCA1STMG1STPC1CRAI1ONSL1SPLH2RRGS1
O 12:24 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2STKV1MTMA1MARN1SPLH1BARA1VILL1KAPI1WNCS1
P 12:28 17 B U16 4+Race: 1GBHS2OBHS1MACL1SHAK1STBD1GBHS1WTLB4SJHM1
Q 12:32 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2KHSD1CHCO1STBD2HAMB1HAMB2STKT1WTLB3
R 12:36    Race: 3HAMB3CHCO2GLDW2WTLB1GLDW1WLCO1STBD3
S 12:40    Race: 4SHIR1SPLH2WTLB2SPLH1SPTW1STAN1KHSD2
T 12:44 18 G U16 8+Race: 1STPC1WLGC1STMG1RRGS1DIOC1WTLG1COLU1CRAI1
U 12:48 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2EGGS2WKDS1SHGH1CGHS1EGGS1BARA1RRGS2STMG2
V 12:52 19 B N18 8+Race: 1AGSB1STPA1CHCO1STAN1CHCO2SPLH1
W 12:56 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2HOWI1BURN1NELB1HAMB1TRGB1
X 13:00 21 B U17 2XRace: 1STBD1OBHS2NAPB1STPC1SLDB1CAMB2SHAK2SHIR2
Y 13:04 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2WNCS1SHIR1STCC1TAKA1MLBB1JMCG2SPLH1CHCO1
Z 13:08    Race: 3ASHB1JHAR1SJHM1CAMB1SHAK1MTAS1CAMB3CULI1
A 13:12    Race: 4WTKB1NELB1TIMB2STPC2TIMB1STAN2SCOT1HLCR1
B 13:16    Race: 5CASH1CBHS1WHAK1OBHS1JMCG1STLN1NELB2
C 13:20 22 G U17 1XRace: 1NAYL1MTAL2BARA1MTAL1HOWI1AOTE1SAMU1OTUM2
D 13:24 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2OTUM1JHAR1TRID1SLDG1STHI1SCR: NPLG1DUNS1MLBG1
E 13:28    Race: 3MACL1ASHB2HAVE1ASHB1BAYF1ROSE1TAKA2ONSL1
F 13:32    Race: 4KAVA1SCR: KGCA2TIMG1STPC1GLDW1GLDW2TRDL1TIMG2
G 13:36    Race: 5KAPI1STMW1CARM1HAMG1MTAS1ROTL1ROTL2QHSD1
H 13:40    Race: 6QHSD2OGHS1STHI2WNHS1SCR: KGCA1GLDW3TEAW1TRGG1
I 13:44    Race: 7WNCS1CULI3MTAS2IONA1BURN1QMAR1QMAR2MLBG2
J 13:48    Race: 8CULI1WNHS3TAKA1AVSG1RONC1RONC2CGHS1
K 13:52 23 B U15 8+Race: 1TIMB1STKT1SHAK1SHIR1AGSB1
L 13:56 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 2HOWI1OBHS1STPA1HAMB1WTLB1
M 14:00 24 G N18 2XRace: 1QMAR2ASHB1VILL1STPC1ROSE1TWIZ2JPCR2
N 14:04 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2QMAR1TWIZ1CASH1NPLG1STKV1WKDS1OGHS1
O 14:08    Race: 3WNGC1CARM2CRAI1TIMG1WNCS1IONA1QHSD1
P 14:12    Race: 4SAMU1SHGN1SPLH1CARM1DUNS1HAMG2GGHS1
Q 14:16    Race: 5TRGG1WLGC1RONC1WLGC2BAYF1OGHS2
R 14:20    Race: 6DUNS2MARN2JPCR1WTLG1STMW1MARN1
S 14:24 25 B U18 4+Race: 1TRGB2RAHS1MLBB1HAMB1AGSB1STBD1TRGB1
T 14:28 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2HLCR1CAMB1GLDW1WTLB1CHCO1STPA1WLCO1
U 14:32    Race: 3SHAK1HAMB2CBHS1CHCO2MTAL1SPTW1
V 14:36 26 G U18 4+Race: 1MTMA1DIOC1STAN1STPC1RRGS1STPC2EGGS2
W 14:40 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2SHGH1COLU1WNCS1STMG1SPLH1EGGS1WAKA1
X 14:44 27 G U16 4X+Race: 1WNHS2IONA1CRAI1DUNS1RRGS2NAPG1MTAS1
Y 14:48 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STAN2BARA2BARA1WNHS1VILL1CGHS1SAMU1
Z 14:52    Race: 3CASH1STMW1MTAL1STAN1WLGC1WAKA1PUKE1
A 14:56    Race: 4GGHS1TAKA1WNCS1RRGS1MACL1CAMB1STHI2
B 15:00    Race: 5STMG1DIOC1WLGC2TRGG1HAUR1STHI1CRAI2
C 15:04    Race: 6SLDG1BURN1WTLG1STPC1OGHS1TRGG2
D 15:08 28 B U16 2XRace: 1JHAR1SPLH1CAMB1JMCG1SJHM1HLCR1BURN1ASHB1
E 15:12 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STAN2STAN1HAUR1HAMB1STCC1WAKA1STPA2
F 15:16    Race: 3JHAR2CULI1GBHS1WNCS1JMCG2TRGB1CAMB2
G 15:20    Race: 4GLDW1SPTW2DUNS1TAKA1JPCR1SPTW1MTAS1
H 15:24    Race: 5JPCR2SCOT1SCR: HAMB2CBHS1STLN1STPA1GBHS2
I 15:28    Race: 6AGSB1TIMB1MACL1SLDB1LIND1NPLB1STBD1
J 15:32    Race: 7KAVA1GORE1STPC1OBHS1HAUR2PUKE1SLDB2
K 15:36 29 G U18 1XRace: 1JHAR1DUNS1ONSL2ASHB1TTAI1QMAR1BURN1GGHS1
L 15:40 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STHI1MTAS1BAYF1WTLG1CRAI1WLGC1OTUM1QMAR2
M 15:44    Race: 3TEAW1IONA1TIMG1VILL1STLN1WOOD1AVSG1OGHS1
N 15:48    Race: 4CARM1HASG1MLBG1WNCS1WTLG2HAVE1GGHS2TWIZ1
O 15:52    Race: 5OTUM2WNCS2JPCR1ONSL1WENT1HOWI1MARN1
P 15:56 30 B U18 1XRace: 1OTUM1CULI1ASHB2RONC1VERD1JHAR1TIMB1CHCO3
Q 16:00 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2JPCR1VERD2BTHC1TRID1HAMB1MTAS1ONSL2WNCS2
R 16:04    Race: 3PARA1CBHS1STKT1LIND1WNCS1WENT1ONSL3SHAK1
S 16:08    Race: 4HTIB1SLDB2WTLB1ASHB1SHIR1MACL1WTLB2OBHS2
T 16:12    Race: 5JMCG1WLCO2STKV1CAMB1WNHS1ONSL1STPA1HAUR1
U 16:16    Race: 6CULI2CROM2SCR: HAMB2STCC1SLDB1AGSB2GLDW1WLCO3
V 16:20    Race: 7KHSD1WNHS2AGSB1SCR: KGCA1WLCO1CROM1TIMB2CHCO1
W 16:24 31 G U15 2XRace: 1KAVA1SAMU1HOWI1QMAR1VILL1OGHS1QHSD1MACL1
X 16:28 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2QMAR2TIMG1GGHS1ROSE1STPC1STHI1TAKA2HAMG1
Y 16:32    Race: 3STAN1STKV1WAKA1CAMB1HAUR1TAKA1TRGG1MACL2
Z 16:36    Race: 4WNHS1WNCS1WLGC1DUNS1MARN1STMW1SHGH1IONA1
A 16:40 32 B U15 4X+Race: 1LIND1SPTW1CHCO2GLDW1STPA1TRGB1MTAL1TAKA1
B 16:44 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2HAMB2WAKA1CHCO1CBHS2MLBB1WLCO1WLCO2HAMB1
C 16:48    Race: 3MACL1CBHS1STAN3STAN2HAMB3SHIR2WTLB2SCOT1
D 16:52    Race: 4SJHM1STAN1SHIR1TIMB1WTLB1CAMB1AGSB1
E 16:56 33 G U17 8+Race: 1STKT1DIOC1WKDS1RRGS1STPC1WNCS1
F 17:00 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2COLU1CRAI1EGGS1SPLH1STMG1WTLG1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.