Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 13:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | STBD1 | OBHS2 | NAPB1 | STPC1 | SLDB1 | CAMB2 | SHAK2 | SHIR2 |
Y | 13:04 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | SHIR1 | STCC1 | TAKA1 | MLBB1 | JMCG2 | SPLH1 | CHCO1 | |
Z | 13:08 | Race: 3 | ASHB1 | JHAR1 | SJHM1 | CAMB1 | SHAK1 | MTAS1 | CAMB3 | CULI1 | ||
A | 13:12 | Race: 4 | WTKB1 | NELB1 | TIMB2 | STPC2 | TIMB1 | STAN2 | SCOT1 | HLCR1 | ||
B | 13:16 | Race: 5 | CASH1 | CBHS1 | WHAK1 | OBHS1 | JMCG1 | STLN1 | NELB2 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 11:04 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | NELB2 | JHAR1 | JMCG2 | CAMB2 | STPC2 | CBHS1 | SPLH1 | STBD1 |
T | 11:08 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | SCOT1 | MTAS1 | SHIR1 | OBHS1 | SLDB1 | CAMB3 | WTKB1 | |
U | 11:12 | Race: 3 | STAN2 | CASH1 | TIMB2 | SJHM1 | OBHS2 | STCC1 | SHAK2 | ASHB1 |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 10:36 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | SHIR1 | STCC1 | NELB2 | SLDB1 | | OBHS2 | ||
M | 10:40 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | MTAS1 | WHAK1 | CAMB1 | STPC1 | MLBB1 | TIMB1 | CAMB2 | SJHM1 |
N | 10:44 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMB2 | SHAK1 | NAPB1 | NELB1 | JMCG1 | TAKA1 | OBHS1 | STPC2 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. JMCG2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 11:25 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | MTAS1 | SJHM1 | | CAMB2 | TIMB2 | NELB1 | | |
I | 11:30 | Race: A | TIMB1 | OBHS1 | STPC1 | JMCG1 | CAMB1 | TAKA1 | WHAK1 | NAPB1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SHAK1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social