Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
21 23

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
C 13:20 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 NAYL1 MTAL2 BARA1 MTAL1 HOWI1 AOTE1 SAMU1 OTUM2
D 13:24 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 OTUM1 JHAR1 TRID1 SLDG1 STHI1 SCR: NPLG1 DUNS1 MLBG1
E 13:28     Race: 3 MACL1 ASHB2 HAVE1 ASHB1 BAYF1 ROSE1 TAKA2 ONSL1
F 13:32     Race: 4 KAVA1 SCR: KGCA2 TIMG1 STPC1 GLDW1 GLDW2 TRDL1 TIMG2
G 13:36     Race: 5 KAPI1 STMW1 CARM1 HAMG1 MTAS1 ROTL1 ROTL2 QHSD1
H 13:40     Race: 6 QHSD2 OGHS1 STHI2 WNHS1 SCR: KGCA1 GLDW3 TEAW1 TRGG1
I 13:44     Race: 7 WNCS1 CULI3 MTAS2 IONA1 BURN1 QMAR1 QMAR2 MLBG2
J 13:48     Race: 8 CULI1 WNHS3 TAKA1 AVSG1 RONC1 RONC2 CGHS1

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
V 11:16 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1 WNCS1 STMW1 ROSE1 BARA1 JHAR1 TIMG2 QHSD2
W 11:20 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final Race: 2 SAMU1 QMAR1 CARM1 TAKA2 TIMG1 TEAW1 WNHS3 OTUM1
X 11:24     Race: 3 ASHB2 NAYL1 CULI3 ROTL2 STHI2 RONC2 MLBG1 TRDL1
Y 11:28     Race: 4 KAPI1 ONSL1 AOTE1 QMAR2 CGHS1 DUNS1 KAVA1 TRGG1
Q 16:28 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: F TRDL1 SCR: WNCS1 SCR: NAYL1 QHSD2 SAMU1 KAPI1 TEAW1 ONSL1
R 16:32 Race: E RONC2 TIMG2 SCR: ROTL2 ROSE1 TAKA2 DUNS1 QMAR1 QMAR2
S 16:36 22 G U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 2 TIMG1 MTAS2 MTAS1 BAYF1 STPC1 OGHS1 TAKA1 ASHB2
T 16:40 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 1 BARA1 ROTL1 HAVE1 MTAL1 SLDG1 GLDW1 GLDW3 CARM1
U 16:44     Race: 3 STHI2 MTAL2 BURN1 HAMG1 WNHS1 RONC1 TRID1 CGHS1
V 16:48     Race: 4 AOTE1 ASHB1 HOWI1 IONA1 AVSG1 STHI1 GLDW2 JHAR1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
O 11:04 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: D CGHS1 RONC1 CARM1 TAKA1 AOTE1 ASHB2
P 11:08 Race: C BURN1 SCR: ROTL1 SCR: STHI2 GLDW3 MTAS2 SCR: GLDW2 OGHS1 SCR: IONA1
JHAR1
Q 11:12 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 TIMG1 SLDG1 BAYF1 GLDW1 HAMG1 AVSG1 MTAL2 HOWI1
R 11:16 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 HAVE1 MTAS1 MTAL1 STPC1 ASHB1 WNHS1 STHI1 TRID1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
J 11:35 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B MTAL2 TIMG1 HOWI1 HAMG1 SCR: MTAL1 HAVE1 MTAS1 TRID1
K 11:40 Race: A AVSG1 WNHS1 SLDG1 STPC1 BAYF1 ASHB1 GLDW1 STHI1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.