Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
29 31

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
P 15:56 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 OTUM1 CULI1 ASHB2 RONC1 VERD1 JHAR1 TIMB1 CHCO3
Q 16:00 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 JPCR1 VERD2 BTHC1 TRID1 HAMB1 MTAS1 ONSL2 WNCS2
R 16:04     Race: 3 PARA1 CBHS1 STKT1 LIND1 WNCS1 WENT1 ONSL3 SHAK1
S 16:08     Race: 4 HTIB1 SLDB2 WTLB1 ASHB1 SHIR1 MACL1 WTLB2 OBHS2
T 16:12     Race: 5 JMCG1 WLCO2 STKV1 CAMB1 WNHS1 ONSL1 STPA1 HAUR1
U 16:16     Race: 6 CULI2 CROM2 SCR: HAMB2 STCC1 SLDB1 AGSB2 GLDW1 WLCO3
V 16:20     Race: 7 KHSD1 WNHS2 AGSB1 SCR: KGCA1 WLCO1 CROM1 TIMB2 CHCO1

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
N 12:40 30 B U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1 SCR: CHCO1 WLCO2 STKT1 JHAR1 ONSL2 SLDB2 CULI2
O 12:44 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 PARA1 OTUM1 WLCO3 OBHS2 ONSL1 KHSD1 JPCR1
P 12:48     Race: 3 JMCG1 TIMB1 SCR: VERD2 GLDW1 TIMB2 ONSL3 WTLB2
X 18:56 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: E OBHS2 WTLB2 STKT1 ONSL1 WLCO2 JMCG1
Y 19:00 30 B U18 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1 CROM1 SHIR1 WNCS2 RONC1 CAMB1 AGSB2 WENT1 JHAR1
Z 19:04 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 MACL1 CULI1 WNCS1 BTHC1 STCC1 WNHS2 STKV1 OTUM1
A 19:08     Race: 3 HAUR1 SLDB1 WTLB1 LIND1 WLCO1 HAMB1 VERD1 TIMB1
B 19:12     Race: 4 CROM2 AGSB1 WNHS1 ASHB1 ASHB2 CBHS1 MTAS1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
H 12:32 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: D CROM2 OTUM1
I 12:36 Race: C TIMB1 SCR: WENT1
JHAR1
SLDB1 SCR: SHIR1
CROM1
SCR: WNHS2
CULI1
MTAS1 STKV1 CBHS1
J 12:40 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 BTHC1 WNCS2 MACL1 CAMB1 LIND1 ASHB2 SCR: HAMB1
VERD1
AGSB1
K 12:44 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 AGSB2 WNCS1 RONC1 STCC1 ASHB1 SCR: WTLB1
WLCO1
WNHS1 HAUR1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Y 13:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B AGSB1 VERD1 MACL1 ASHB2 STCC1 WLCO1 SCR: WNHS1 AGSB2
Z 13:40 Race: A BTHC1 ASHB1 WNCS2 RONC1 LIND1 HAUR1 CAMB1 WNCS1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.