Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
42 44

Monday, 19th March 2018

This Monday day sheet is empty.

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
F 10:04 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 MARN1 NPLG1 GLDW1 CRAI1 CGHS1 CGHS2 ONEW1 TRGG1
G 10:08 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 WLGC2 CGHS3 ROTL1 STPC1 ASHB2 ROSE1 OGHS1 SCR: BURN1
H 10:12     Race: 3 SAMU1 CULI1 HAMG1 STHI1 RONC1 BTHC2 WTLG1 SPLH1
I 10:16     Race: 4 WNCS1 GLDW2 TRID1 AVSG1 KGCA1 TAKA1 BARA1 KAPI1
J 10:20     Race: 5 KAVA1 QMAR1 BAYF1 WNHS1 MACL1 WLGC1 STMW1 CULI2
K 10:24     Race: 6 WNGC1 OTUM1 TIMG1 MTAL1 BTHC1 AQUI1 RAHS1 TEAW1
L 10:28     Race: 7 ASHB1 MLBG1 NCOG2 MTAS1 DUNS1 STKV1 STHI2 MTMA1

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
U 15:00 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1 NCOG2 QMAR1 CULI1 ONEW1 WLGC2 TAKA1 OTUM1
V 15:04 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 SCR: SPLH1 CGHS2 RAHS1 BARA1 BAYF1 MLBG1 SCR: OGHS1
W 15:08     Race: 3 KAVA1 MARN1 SCR: CGHS3 WNGC1 DUNS1 BTHC2 WNCS1
C 19:20 43 G U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 ASHB1 KGCA1 ROTL1 CRAI1 MACL1 BTHC1 WTLG1 QMAR1
D 19:24 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 3 WLGC1 AQUI1 GLDW2 STHI1 STHI2 ASHB2 CGHS1 DUNS1
E 19:28     Race: 4 TIMG1 STKV1 WNHS1 AVSG1 NPLG1 HAMG1 ROSE1
G 19:32     Race: 2 TRID1 GLDW1 RONC1 STPC1 MTAL1 MTAS1 STMW1 BAYF1
F 19:36 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: E SCR: BARA1 BTHC2 SCR: ONEW1 SCR: MLBG1 SCR: NCOG2 SCR: MARN1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 14:20 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 RONC1 ROTL1 GLDW1 CRAI1 GLDW2 WNHS1 STHI1 STKV1
B 14:24 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 MACL1 MTAL1 KGCA1 STPC1 AVSG1 SCR: ASHB2
CGHS1
NPLG1 WLGC1
C 14:28 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: D DUNS1 QMAR1 WTLG1 SCR: STMW1 SCR: ROSE1 BAYF1
D 14:32 Race: C SCR: AQUI1
SCR: STHI2
ASHB1 BTHC1 TRID1 HAMG1 MTAS1 TIMG1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
V 15:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B RONC1 STKV1 WNHS1 STHI1 NPLG1 CGHS1 WLGC1
W 15:50 Race: A GLDW2 AVSG1 GLDW1 MTAL1 CRAI1 SCR: STPC1
KGCA1
ROTL1 MACL1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.