Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
7 9

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
J 10:20 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 KAVA2 TEAW1 GLDW1 MTAL1 WLGC1 SAMU1 BARA1 SHGN1
K 10:24 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 GGHS1 NAYL1 STMW1 WENT1 TAKA1 MACL1 KAVA1 TRGG2
L 10:28     Race: 3 WNGC1 NCOG1 QMAR1 SLDG1 STHI1 SLDG2 WNGC2 OGHS2
M 10:32     Race: 4 QHSD1 JPCR1 ROSE1 STKV1 MTAS1 CROM1 APAR3 QHSD2
N 10:36     Race: 5 QMAR2 AQUI2 TRDL1 AOTE1 BURN1 SCR: NPLG1 STAN2 APAR2
O 10:40     Race: 6 STLN2 AVSG1 MLBG1 STLN1 STAN1 KAPI1 SPLH1 BAYF1
P 10:44     Race: 7 TRGG1 OGHS1 AQUI1 RONC1 TRID1 ONSL1 APAR1 TRGG3

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
T 09:16 8 G U16 1X
repechage
Race: 1 APAR1 STAN2 SLDG2 TEAW1 NAYL1 JPCR1 STLN2
U 09:20 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 WNGC1 BARA1 SPLH1 APAR3 AQUI2 ONSL1 KAVA1
V 09:24     Race: 3 APAR2 KAVA2 MACL1 KAPI1 TRGG1 WNGC2 QHSD2
F 17:28 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: E BARA1 TRGG1 TEAW1 WNGC1 STLN2 KAPI1
G 17:32 8 G U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1 TRID1 MTAS1 TAKA1 MTAL1 AOTE1 MLBG1 NCOG1 NAYL1
H 17:36 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 ROSE1 SAMU1 QMAR1 WENT1 STAN1 AQUI1 TRDL1 AQUI2
I 17:40     Race: 3 QMAR2 STLN1 CROM1 SLDG1 RONC1 TRGG2 GLDW1 MACL1
J 17:44     Race: 4 AVSG1 OGHS1 BURN1 STKV1 WLGC1 STHI1 STMW1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
U 09:24 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: D NAYL1 MLBG1 SAMU1 SCR: STMW1 AQUI2
V 09:28 Race: C SCR: QMAR2 TAKA1 TRGG2 AOTE1 STAN1 BURN1 TRDL1 AVSG1
W 09:32 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 QMAR1 TRID1 ROSE1 MTAL1 SLDG1 STHI1 CROM1 OGHS1
X 09:36 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 NCOG1 AQUI1 MTAS1 WENT1 WLGC1 STLN1 STKV1 RONC1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
O 09:15 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B TRID1 QMAR1 ROSE1 OGHS1 AQUI1 NCOG1 STLN1 RONC1
P 09:20 Race: A CROM1 MTAS1 MTAL1 WLGC1 SLDG1 STKV1 STHI1 WENT1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.