Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Monday, 19th March 2018

This Monday quarter-finals day sheet is empty.

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday quarter-finals day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Quarter-final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
S 16:36 22 G U17 1X Race: 2 TIMG1 MTAS2 MTAS1 BAYF1 STPC1 OGHS1 TAKA1 ASHB2
T 16:40 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 1 BARA1 ROTL1 HAVE1 MTAL1 SLDG1 GLDW1 GLDW3 CARM1
U 16:44     Race: 3 STHI2 MTAL2 BURN1 HAMG1 WNHS1 RONC1 TRID1 CGHS1
V 16:48     Race: 4 AOTE1 ASHB1 HOWI1 IONA1 AVSG1 STHI1 GLDW2 JHAR1
W 16:52 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 CRAI1 TRGG2 BARA1 MACL1 DUNS1 WTLG2 WAKA2 MLBG1
X 16:56 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 STHI1 WLGC1 HAUR1 DUNS2 VILL1 WAKA1 WLGC2 STMW1
Y 17:00     Race: 3 HAMG1 PUKE1 STPC1 WTLG1 TRGG1 JPCR1 QMAR1 BARA2
Z 17:04     Race: 4 TAKA1 RAHS1 TIMG1 STAN1 IONA1 STMG1 SCR: KAIA1 STMW2
B 17:12 1 B U17 1X Race: 2 SHIR2 RONC1 STKV1 CAMB1 MTAS1 TIMB1 KGCA1 STAN1
C 17:16 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 3 STKT1 WHAK1 SHIR1 JMCG1 HAUR1 WTKB1 GLDW1 GLDW2
D 17:20     Race: 4 SPTW1 JMCG2 BTHC1 OBHS1 SJHM1 TIMB2 NELB1 JHAR2
E 17:24     Race: 1 CASH1 SHIR4 SCOT1 STPC1 OBHS2 RAHS1 SJHM2 TAKA1
G 17:32 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 TRID1 MTAS1 TAKA1 MTAL1 AOTE1 MLBG1 NCOG1 NAYL1
H 17:36 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 ROSE1 SAMU1 QMAR1 WENT1 STAN1 AQUI1 TRDL1 AQUI2
I 17:40     Race: 3 QMAR2 STLN1 CROM1 SLDG1 RONC1 TRGG2 GLDW1 MACL1
J 17:44     Race: 4 AVSG1 OGHS1 BURN1 STKV1 WLGC1 STHI1 STMW1
K 17:48 24 G N18 2X Race: 1 QMAR2 CASH1 WNCS1 STPC1 RONC1 MARN2 HAMG2 GGHS1
L 17:52 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 JPCR2 TWIZ2 DUNS1 NPLG1 JPCR1 IONA1 TRGG1 CARM2
M 17:56     Race: 3 BAYF1 WKDS1 WLGC1 TIMG1 ROSE1 SPLH1 DUNS2 QHSD1
N 18:00     Race: 4 OGHS1 CRAI1 WTLG1 CARM1 STKV1 WLGC2 ASHB1 QMAR1
P 18:24 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 GORE1 JPCR1 HAUR1 JMCG1 CBHS1 LIND1 CULI1 STPA2
Q 18:28 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 SPTW1 SJHM1 JMCG2 HAMB1 SLDB1 STPC1 STPA1 STCC1
R 18:32     Race: 3 SCOT1 MACL1 DUNS1 WNCS1 OBHS1 WAKA1 BURN1 CAMB2
S 18:36     Race: 4 TIMB1 HAUR2 STLN1 TAKA1 CAMB1 GBHS1 STAN2 JHAR1
T 18:40 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 IONA1 BARA2 MTAL1 DUNS1 TRGG1 SLDG1 RRGS1 SAMU1
U 18:44 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 GGHS1 RRGS2 MACL1 VILL1 WTLG1 STAN1 STHI1 DIOC1
V 18:48     Race: 3 PUKE1 WNHS1 HAUR1 WLGC1 NAPG1 WNCS1 TRGG2 STMW1
W 18:52     Race: 4 BURN1 CASH1 STPC1 CAMB1 BARA1 WLGC2 CRAI1 TAKA1
Y 19:00 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 CROM1 SHIR1 WNCS2 RONC1 CAMB1 AGSB2 WENT1 JHAR1
Z 19:04 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 MACL1 CULI1 WNCS1 BTHC1 STCC1 WNHS2 STKV1 OTUM1
A 19:08     Race: 3 HAUR1 SLDB1 WTLB1 LIND1 WLCO1 HAMB1 VERD1 TIMB1
B 19:12     Race: 4 CROM2 AGSB1 WNHS1 ASHB1 ASHB2 CBHS1 MTAS1
C 19:20 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 ASHB1 KGCA1 ROTL1 CRAI1 MACL1 BTHC1 WTLG1 QMAR1
D 19:24 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 3 WLGC1 AQUI1 GLDW2 STHI1 STHI2 ASHB2 CGHS1 DUNS1
E 19:28     Race: 4 TIMG1 STKV1 WNHS1 AVSG1 NPLG1 HAMG1 ROSE1
G 19:32     Race: 2 TRID1 GLDW1 RONC1 STPC1 MTAL1 MTAS1 STMW1 BAYF1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Quarter-final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 2 SCR: STMW1
TRGG2
ONEW1 WNCS2 WNHS1 GLDW1 GLDW2 WNCS1 CULI1
B 08:04 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 4 MARN1 STKT1 STHI1 STPC1 DUNS1 MTAS1 VILL1 WLGC1
C 08:08     Race: 1 WNHS2 WTLG1 CGHS1 ASHB1 MACL1 CRAI1 BTHC1 SCR: ROSE1
STKT2
D 08:12     Race: 3 STPC2 TRGG1 CAMB1 MLBG1 NCOG1 DIOC1 QMAR1 TAKA1
F 08:20 49 B U16 1X Race: 1 HTIB1 JMCG2 CAMB1 TAKA1 SHIR2 STPA1 STLN2 JPCR1
G 08:24 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 BURN1 JHAR1 SHIR1 SJHM1 SCR: CBHS1
SHIR4
MTAS1 BURN2 STAN1
H 08:28     Race: 3 GORE1 SLDB2 WTKB1 WNCS1 STCC1 NELB1 SPTW1 STLN3
I 08:32     Race: 4 MACL1 CULI1 JMCG1 WHAK1 SLDB1 DUNS1 JMCG3 STCC2
K 08:40 48 G U16 2X Race: 4 SAMU1 STPC1 STHI1 WTLG1 MTAL1 GGHS1 WLGC1
L 08:44 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 STLN1 GLDW1 TRGG1 TIMG1 TRGG2 CROM1 ONEW1 BURN1
M 08:48     Race: 1 GGHS2 CASH1 ROSE1 SLDG1 CRAI1 STMW1 SCR: DUNS2
QHSD1
SCR: CAMB1
AQUI1
N 08:52     Race: 3 IONA1 SCR: CAMB2
MTAL2
VILL1 DUNS1 HAUR1 STAN1 TAKA2 MACL1

Friday, 23rd March 2018

This Friday quarter-finals day sheet is empty.

Saturday, 24th March 2018

This Saturday quarter-finals day sheet is empty.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.