Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Thomas Barrell (stroke), Fraser Lewins, Josh Hamilton, Jonty Matla, Jack Ready, Dan Young, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Benjamin Scott + Jonty du Toit (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CAMB
Jack Heaslip (stroke), Seth Hope, Sam Hogan, Thomas Fraser, Jack Monkley, Josh Hogan, Jacques Balsom, Thomas Reed + Callum Green (cox)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
CBHS
Matthew White (stroke), Will Gilbert, Jack Chapman, Tom Woelders, Cameron Henderson, Tom Fraser, Jack Sutton, Ben Lissaman + Henry Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Jack Elvy, Zac Cran, Will Chaffey, Jamie Batchelor, Sean Swanson + Guy Flynn (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Thomas Dobson (stroke), Sam Aitken, Blake McGuigan, Tom Vincent, Harry Hawkins, Harry Black, Harrison Voice, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Fergus Beadel (stroke), Tyus Dimbleby, Jay Sprott, Jacob Pye, Lachie Hazlett, Tommy Glass, Ben Young, Tom Jones + Max Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Thompson (stroke), Luke Taylor, Campbell Crouch, Elliot Jenkins, Flynn Watson, Ryan Campbell, Matthew Humphrey, Max Wilson + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Brooklyn Elliott (stroke), Ali Henderson, Ben Blaikie, Matthew Cranefield, Christopher Roberts, Heath Shepherd, Cameron Mailer, Sam Cook + Jakeb Stent (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
MLBB
Jordan Hicks (stroke), Hunter Davies, Kobe Miller, Ethan Alderlieste, Finn Southey, Andre Salvador, Lachlan Stevens, Ben O'Sullivan + Oscar Schluter (cox)
Coached by: John Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
MTAL
Marcus Winter (stroke), Lachlan Pearce, Lewis Brown, Stephen Stuart, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher, Anton Waldmann, Nathan Smith + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STBD
Thomas Arscott (stroke), Benjamin Visser, Alexander Roberts, Norbert Muller, Benjamin MacGregor, Oscar Langridge, Will O'Brien, Quentin Monaghan + Caleb Parsons (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TRGB
Daniel Johnson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris, Ben Olsson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Ethan Graham, Griffin Maaka, Will Hausmann, Arie Renner, George Egerton, Elliot Willis, George Murray + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WNCS
Benjamin Sherratt (stroke), Samuel Manson, Jack Norman, Hamish Bielby, Loftus Stanford, Jonte Wright, Jack Pringle, Benjamin Ractliffe + Hugo Dalgleish (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Angus Shotter (stroke), Blake Bradshaw, Aaron Cordes, Hunter Pethers-Boak, Max Brown, Jayden Tabani-Ivi, Oscar Andrew, Samuel Shotter + Xavier Ram (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Brahm Erdmann (stroke), James Mitchell, Bowen de Gouw, Nicolas Garner, Jaxon Langley, Mitchell Hohaia, Callum Jarvis, Oscar Dorbeck + Jack Cresswell (cox)
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social