Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Mitchell Booth
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#2
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#2
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Peter Olifiers
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Mitchell Booth
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
Social