Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:59.92)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:26.69)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:20.04)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:52.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:52.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:10.04)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:13.33)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:24.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:43.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:37.27)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:46.69)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:27.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:48.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:19.82)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:11.75)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:01.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:16.93)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:25.79)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (9:18.50)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (10:01.37)
- C Final: placed 4th (9:47.37)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:51.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:24.60)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:54.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:55.31)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:47.97)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:50.10)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:45.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:51.59)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:01.73)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:18.21)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:13.06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:12.92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:11.82)
Crew
#1
STAN
Caleb Brown (stroke), Lachlan Muir, Ben Chittock, James MacLean, Benjamin Rowley, Charlie McIntosh, Benjamin Hartnell, Guy Taggart + Alex Carrodus (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:02.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:44.79)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:46.58)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:54.06)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:49.69)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:51.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:00.71)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:03.54)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:52.12)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:03.35)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:21.94)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:59.66)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:18.69)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:27.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:21.30)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:11.87)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:15.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:58.55)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:08.30)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:12.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:08.94)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:10.38)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:37.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:42.44)
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:53.56)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:13.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:55.84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:52.84)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:02.07)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:21.97)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:00.92)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Anton Verheul (stroke), Charlie McIntosh, Ben Farrell, James Tavendale, Louie Murden, Ashton Corkery, Benjamin Rowley, Joshua Le Poidevin + Hugh Green (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:33.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:38.54)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:32.88)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:49.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:41.41)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:49.22)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:08.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:16.47)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14.68)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:14.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:16.70)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:53.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:53.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:54.15)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:51.22)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:16.45)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (8:49.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:24.96)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:19.91)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:54.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:24.18)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (9:01.37)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:24.68)
Crew
#1
STAN
Caleb Brown (stroke), Lachlan Muir, Ben Chittock, James MacLean, Benjamin Hartnell, Luke Stedman, Guy Taggart, Benjamin Wood + Alex Carrodus (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:52.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:49.60)