Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:12.58)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:42.41)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:28.78)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:53.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:14.55)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:21.09)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:22.71)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:21.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:17.49)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:51.85)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:15.74)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:11.26)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:07.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:19.05)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (8:44.40)
- D Final: placed 7th (8:38.42)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:54.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:48.48)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:55.47)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:28.79)
Crew
#1
STKT
Max Getty (stroke), Hank Huang, Hamish Campbell, Dylan Guthrie, Devon Atiga, Jamie Collins, Guy Weenink, Ben Leys + Thom Pettit (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:49.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:51.34)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:56.30)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:07.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:08.62)
- E Final: placed 3rd (8:36.83)
Crew
#1
STKT
Alex Hynds (stroke), Raumati Meihana, Claire Hollingworth, Emily Swiatek, Emma Sampson, Emily Lott, Mia Dobbe, Stella Cressey + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:28.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:35.42)
Crew
#1
STKT
Matthew Doonan (stroke), Geoffrey Chang, Leo Ashcroft, Guy Weenink, Ben Canton, Kyle Hebditch, Harrison Strang, Hayden Joyce + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:37.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:33.34)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:34.92)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:00.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:04.47)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:57.59)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:22.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:35.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:24.91)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:37.45)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:42.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:00.95)
Crew
#1
STKT
Alex Hynds (stroke), Raumati Meihana, Claire Hollingworth, Emily Swiatek, Emma Sampson, Emily Lott, Mia Dobbe, Stella Cressey + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:24.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:41.78)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:27.77)