Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:04.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:58.24)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:31.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:20.11)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:16.25)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:44.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:06.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:59.91)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:00.03)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:15.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:28.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:30.11)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:36.96)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:11.39)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:16.16)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (9:56.27)
- C Final: placed 3rd (9:40.36)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:06.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:11.38)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:38.21)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:19.81)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:18.95)
- Repechage 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:21.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:20.06)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:12.51)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (9:16.73)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (9:17.90)
- D Final: placed 2nd (9:18.16)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:18.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:08.63)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:18.19)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:57.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:10.11)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:25.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:12.26)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:03.45)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Riepen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:08.18)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:22.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:17.73)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:10.10)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:00.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:36.28)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:59.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:53.78)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:51.81)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:58.53)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:37.68)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:55.42)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:52.24)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:13.13)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:22.48)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:19.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:31.65)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sydelle Langis (stroke), Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Annabelle Knowles, Alexandra Ward, Isabella Foster, Abbie Dench, Anna Stuart, Kiara Ibarraran + Nicolette Grant (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (07:57.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (08:04.74)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 8th (8:43.27)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:10.11)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (8:59.89)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:34.20)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Riepen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:38.23)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:24.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:49.31)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:33.57)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Connor Bacchus (stroke), Alex Rendle, Ben Broatch, Ryan Er, Anton Andres, Riley Manning, Oliver Strong, Benji Witters + Jak Tipping (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:12.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:58.03)