Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:58.86)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:36.53)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:33.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:47.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:42.60)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:40.80)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:46.67)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:17.63)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:09.51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:57.64)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:00.90)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:24.20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:17.01)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:15.19)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Will Davidson (stroke), Billy McCully, Ben Bartlett, David Edh, Robbie Adams, Ben Bampton, Luke Goodger, Will Tayler + Harry Blakemore (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:57.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:00.28)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:06.03)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:27.49)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (7:49.15)
- D Final: placed 5th (7:42.53)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:14.64)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:09.83)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:43.40)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:13.24)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:06.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:04.04)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:14.47)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:29.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:24.02)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:13.12)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:24.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:34.79)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:37.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:33.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:33.80)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:32.84)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:42.01)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:48.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:53.68)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:45.87)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Jamie Vou & Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:26.10)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:37.91)
- E Final: placed 4th (9:08.95)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Josh Wilson (stroke), Will Davidson, David Edh, Hamish Yeatman, Ben Bampton, Robbie Adams, Fletcher Joyce, Will Tayler + Ben Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:28.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:36.21)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:32.85)