You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:49.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:26.50)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:24.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:38.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:37.60)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:50.03)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:42.90)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:58.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:45.70)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.68)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Des Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:57.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:05.54)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:26.05)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Pedro Figueira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:54.33)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (8:39.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:47.14)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:13.38)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 8: placed 6th (9:46.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:29.10)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49.21)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:06.20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:48.33)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:54.51)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:08.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:19.46)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:56.50)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:18.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:47.90)
- B Final: scratched
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:00.35)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:11.80)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Des Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:00.32)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Des Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:39.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:39.18)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:02.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:06.73)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:03.56)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:58.75)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (8:31.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:04.54)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:57.89)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Des Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:40.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:48.01)
Social