Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTKB strip WTKB
WTKB
Otago
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Nelson
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: James Walker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #3 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #3 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #2 SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #2 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #4 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HTIB strip HTIB
HTIB
Wellington
Crew #1 HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 5
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #3 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #2 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 6
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #2 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 7
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NAPB strip NAPB
NAPB
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Don McDonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.