Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
Gisborne
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
Gisborne
Crew #2 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #4 WTLB
Coached by: Ken Patten & Mitchell Hazelhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Na
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KHSD strip KHSD
KHSD
Otago
Crew #1 KHSD
Coached by: Mitchell Booth & Mitchell Anderson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #3 WTLB
Coached by: Ken Patten & Mitchell Hazelhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #3 STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #2 CHCO
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Na
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller & Sam Bosworth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller & Sam Bosworth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KHSD strip KHSD
KHSD
Otago
Crew #2 KHSD
Coached by: Mitchell Booth & Mitchell Anderson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.