Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Rachel Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey & Martin Simoncelli
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Alana Schuler
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Megan Laas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Ashleigh McGirr
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Huia Ackerman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CGHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
EGGS strip EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Crew #1 EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #2 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Scott Griffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.